Lily James

Lily James

Birthday : 04/05/1989
Place of birth : Esher, Surrey, England
Also Known as :
  1. Lily Thomson
  2. Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson
  3. Лили Джеймс
  4. 莉莉·詹姆斯
  5. リリー・ジェームズ
  6. ليلي جيمز
  7. 릴리 제임스

Biography

Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson (born 27 December 1989), known as Lily James, is an English actress. She played Lady Rose Aldridge in the ITV period drama Downton Abbey, the title role in the 2015 Disney film Cinderella and appeared in the films Baby Driver, The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society and Pride and Prejudice and Zombies.